Privacy statement

 

Alberenz.com, represented by B.J. de Vries respects the privacy of visitors to the Website, in particular the rights of visitors with respect to the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to best exercise their the rights.

 

For all additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the Authority’s personal data website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl. The current version of the privacy statement is the only version applicable.

 

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place non-anonymous analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, cell phone or tablet. By continuing to visit the Website, you accept the following terms of use.

 

Article 1 – Legal provisions

 

  1. Website (hereinafter also “the Website”): Alberenz.com

 

  1. Controller of Personal Data Processing (Hereinafter also referred to as “The Controller”): BJ de Vries,

 

Residing at 2e Atjehstraat 12, 3531ST Utrecht.

 

Article 2 – Access to the website

 

Website access and use is strictly personal. You will find this website as well as the data and information

provided thereon shall not be used for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for

any commercial offers and in particular do not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

 

Article 3 – The content of the website

 

All trademarks, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animated) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that may be used to operate the website and, more generally, all components used on this site, are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Every

reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, by any means, of all or only part of it, including its technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person in charge,

is strictly prohibited. Failure of the administrator to take immediate action against any infringement cannot be construed as tacit consent or waiver of legal action.

 

Article 4 – Management of the website

 

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

 

suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the website to a certain category of visitors remove any information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or violate national or international law or Internet etiquette have the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

 

Article 5 – Responsibilities.

 

Under no circumstances shall the Administrator be responsible for any failure, malfunction, difficulty or interruption in the functioning of the website, which results in the inability to access the website or any of its functionalities. How you connect to the website is your own responsibility. It is up to you to take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data from, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. Furthermore, you are responsible for the websites and data you access on the Internet.

 

The administrator is not liable for any legal action taken against you:

due to the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet due to violation of the terms of this privacy policy

 

The operator is not responsible for any damages incurred by yourself or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result.

 

If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damages he has suffered and will suffer as a result.

 

Article 6 – Collection of data

 

Your data is collected by BJ de Vries and (an) external processor(s). Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable is considered to be a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of

of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more elements characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

The personal data collected on the Web site is used primarily by the administrator to maintain relationships with you and, if appropriate, to process your orders.

 

Article 7 – Your rights regarding your data.

 

Pursuant to Article 13 (2) (b) AVG, everyone has the right to access and rectify or erase their personal data or restrict processing concerning them, as well as the right to object to processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at

take at Info@alberenz.com.

 

Any such request should be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you have affixed your signature and indicating the address at which you may be contacted. Within 1 month of the request submitted, you will receive a response to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this deadline may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

 

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

 

In case of violation of any laws or regulations, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, it will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request by those authorities, after which such personal data will be conditionally removed from the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

 

If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of the website, the responsible party will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

 

Article 9 – Commercial offers

 

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send an email to the following address: Info@alberenz.com.

 

If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from collecting it or any other unauthorized use as well as from any act that violates the privacy of that person(s). The administrator is in no way responsible in the above

situations.

 

 

Article 10 – Data retention period

 

The data collected by the administrator of website will be used and kept for the duration stipulated by law.

 

Article 11 – Cookies

 

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognized as a visitor each time you visit our website.

It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and make logging in easier. When you visit our website, a banner will appear informing you about the use of cookies. Upon further use

of our website you accept its use. Your consent is valid for a period of thirteen months.

 

  1. We use the following types of cookies on our website:

 

– Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.

– Anonymized Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information

about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way, we can improve communication and

better tailor information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We can’t see who

our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.

– Non-anonymous Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on

information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way, we can improve communication

and information delivery to better suit the needs of visitors to our website.

– Tracking cookies: such as advertising cookies designed to show relevant ads. From the

information about websites visited can infer personal interests. This allows organizations to improve their

show website visitors targeted ads, for example. Tracking cookies allow profiles of

set people up and treat them differently. Tracking cookies typically collect personal data

processed.

 

  1. More specifically, we use the following cookies:

 

– Google Analytics anonymized (analytical cookies)

– Google Analytics (analytical cookie).

– Hotjar

– Facebook (tracking cookie)

– Google Adwords (tracking cookie)

– Microsoft ads

 

  1. When you visit our website, cookies originating from the responsible or third parties may be placed on your equipment

be installed.

 

  1. For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies, we invite you to consult the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq

 

Article 12 – Images and products offered

 

No rights can be derived from the images belonging to the products offered on the website.

 

Article 13 – Applicable law

 

These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court of the administrator’s domicile shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes concerning these terms and conditions, except where a statutory

exception applies.

 

Article 14 – Contact

 

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact:

BJ de Vries,

Info@alberenz.com

+31648370968.

 

Article 15 – Attribution

 

This privacy notice was created using Rocket Lawyer (https://www.rocketlawyer.com/nl/nl).

 

 

This privacy statement is effective as of December 2022.